Don't miss a single event with this handy guide!
The 2022 Winter Olympics are almost here! Cheer on Team USA as they compete in events like skeleton, curling, figure skating, and much more.
Are we the only ones super confused with all of the events happening during the Olympics? Especially with a 13-hour time difference ahead of Eastern time!
Fear not! We've worked long and hard to simplify the Olympic event schedule! Everything is broken down by sport and listed in EDT for your viewing ease. This, my friends, is our Olympic gift to you.
BUT, before we dive into the schedule, we wanted to share with you some of the basics, like ...
When Are the 2022 Winter Olympics?
- Start date: Friday, February 4
- Opening ceremony time: 6:30 a.m. ET
- End date: Sunday, February 20
- Closing ceremony time: 7 a.m. ET
The 2022 Olympic Games will begin with the opening ceremony on Friday at 7:30 p.m. China Standard Time (or 6:30 a.m. Eastern Time). NBC will provide a special presentation of the opening ceremony from 8 p.m. to 11 p.m. in case you miss it!
How Do I Watch Olympics in the U.S.A.?
- TV channel: NBC
- Live stream: Peacock, NBCOlympics.com
2022 Winter Olympics Schedule:
*Events are subject to change.
Alpine Skiing
Saturday, February 5
- Men’s Downhill, 10 p.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Women’s Giant Slalom, Run 1, 9:15 p.m.
Monday, February 7
- Women’s Giant Slalom, Run 2, 12:45 a.m.
- Men’s Super-G, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, February 8
- Women’s Slalom, Run 1, 9:15 p.m.
Wednesday, February 9
- Women’s Slalom, Run 2, 12:45 a.m.
- Men’s Alpine Combined, Downhill segment, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday, February 10
- Men’s Alpine Combined, Slalom segment, 1:15 a.m.
- Women’s Super-G, 10 p.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Men’s Giant Slalom, Run 1, 9:15 p.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Men’s Giant Slalom, Run 2, 12:45 a.m.
Monday, February 14
- Women’s Downhill, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Men’s Slalom, Run 1, 9:15 p.m.
Wednesday, February 16
- Men’s Slalom, Run 2, 12:45 a.m.
- Women’s Alpine Combined, Downhill segment, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday, February 17
- Women’s Alpine Combined, Slalom segment, 1 a.m.
Friday, February 18
- Team Event, 10 p.m.
Bobsled
Saturday, February 12
- Women’s Monobob Heat 1 & 2, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Women’s Monobob Heat 3 & 4, 8:30 p.m.
Monday, February 14
- Men’s Two-Man Heat 1 & 2, 7:05 a.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Men’s Two-Man Heat 3 & 4, 7:15 a.m.
Friday, February 18
- Women’s Two-Man Heat 1 & 2, 7 a.m.
- Men’s Four-Man Heat 1 & 2, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, February 19
- Women’s Two-Man Heat 3 & 4, 7 a.m.
- Men’s Four-Man Heat 3 & 4, 8:30 p.m.
Biathlon
Saturday, February 5
- Mixed Relay, 4 a.m.
Monday, February 7
- Women’s 15 km Individual, 4 a.m.
Tuesday, February 8
- Men’s 20 km Individual, 3:30 a.m.
Friday, February 11
- Women’s 7.5 km Sprint, 4 a.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Men’s 10 km Sprint, 4 a.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Women’s 10 km Pursuit, 4 a.m.
- Men’s 12.5 km Pursuit, 5:45 a.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Men’s 4 x 7.5 km Relay, 4 a.m.
Wednesday, February 16
- Women’s 4 x 6 km Relay, 2:45 a.m.
Friday, February 18
- Men’s 15 km Mass Start, 4 a.m.
Saturday, February 19
- Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start, 4 a.m.
Cross-Country Skiing
Saturday, February 5
- Women’s 7.5 km + 7.5 km Skiathlon, 2:45 a.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Men’s 15 km + 15 km Skiathlon, 2 a.m.
Tuesday, February 8
- Men’s & Women’s Individual Sprint Free Qualifying, 3 a.m.
- Men’s & Women’s Individual Sprint Free Final, 5:30 a.m.
Thursday, February 10
- Women’s 10 km Classic, 2 a.m.
Friday, February 11
- Men’s 15 km Classic, 2 a.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Women’s 4 x 5 km Relay Classic/Free, 2:30 a.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Men’s 4 x 10 km Relay Classic/Free, 2 a.m.
Wednesday, February 16
- Men’s & Women’s Team Sprint Classic Qualifying, 4 a.m.
- Men’s & Women’s Team Sprint Classic Final, 6 a.m.
Saturday, February 19
- Men’s 50 km Mass Start Free, 1 a.m.
Sunday, February 20
- Women’s 30 km Mass Start Free, 1:30 a.m.
Curling
Wednesday, February 2
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 1
- Australia vs United States, 7:05 a.m.
- Sweden vs Great Britain, 7:05 a.m.
- Norway vs Czech Republic, 7:05 a.m.
- China vs Switzerland, 7:05 a.m.
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 2
- United States vs Italy, 8:05 a.m.
- Australia vs China, 8:05 a.m.
- Great Britain vsCanada, 8:05 a.m.
- Sweden vs Czech Republic, 8:05 a.m.
Thursday, February 3
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 3
- United States vs Norway, 1:05 a.m.
- Italy vs Switzerland, 1:05 p.m.
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 4
- Norway vs Canada, 7:05 a.m.
- Switzerland vs Great Britain, 7:05 a.m.
- China vs Sweden, 7:05 a.m.
- Czech Republic vs Australia, 7:05 a.m.
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 5
- Sweden vs Australia, 7:35 p.m.
- Canada vs Switzerland, 7:35 p.m.
- Italy vs Norway, 7:35 p.m.
Friday, February 4
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 6
- Czech Republic vs Italy, 12:35 a.m.
- China vs Canada, 12:35 a.m.
- Great Britain vs Australia, 12:35 a.m.
- Sweden vs United States, 12:35 a.m.
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 7
- Australia vs Norway, 8:05 p.m.
- Switzerland vs Sweden, 8:05 p.m.
Saturday, February 5
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 8
- China vs United States, 1:05 a.m.
- Czech Republic vs Great Britain, 1:05 a.m.
- Sweden vs Canada, 1:05 a.m.
- Australia vs Italy, 1:05 a.m.
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 9
- Great Britain vs Italy, 7:05 a.m.
- Norway vs China, 7:05 a.m.
- Czech Republic vs Switzerland, 7:05 a.m.
- United States vs Canada, 7:05 a.m.
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 10
- United States vs Czech Republic, 8:05 p.m.
- Great Britain vs China, 8:05 p.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 11
- Norway vs Sweden, 1:05 a.m.
- Australia vs Switzerland, 1:05 a.m.
- Italy vs China, 1:05 a.m.
- Canada vs Czech Republic, 1:05 a.m.
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 12
- Canada vs Australia, 7:05 a.m.
- Italy vs Sweden, 7:05 a.m.
- Switzerland vs United States, 7:05 a.m.
- Norway vs Great Britain, 7:05 a.m.
- Mixed Doubles Round Robin Session 13
- Switzerland vs Norway, 8:05 p.m.
- Canada vs Italy, 8:05 p.m.
- United States vs Great Britain, 8:05 p.m.
- Czech Republic vs China, 8:05 p.m.
Monday, February 7
- Mixed Doubles Semifinals, 7:05 a.m.
Tuesday, February 8
- Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal, 1:05 a.m.
- Mixed Doubles Gold Medal, 7:05 a.m.
Wednesday, February 9
- Men’s Round Robin Session 1
- Denmark vs Canada, 7:05 a.m.
- United States vs ROC, 7:05 a.m.
- Norway vs Switzerland, 7:05 a.m.
- China vs Sweden, 7:05 a.m.
- Women’s Round Robin Session 1
- Great Britain vs Switzerland, 8:05 a.m.
- Denmark vs China, 8:05 a.m.
- Sweden vs Japan, 8:05 a.m.
- ROC vs United States, 8:05 a.m.
Thursday, February 10
- Men’s Round Robin Session 2
- United States vs Sweden, 1:05 a.m.
- Norway vs Canada, 1:05 a.m.
- China vs ROC, 1:05 a.m.
- Great Britain vs Italy, 1:05 a.m.
- Women’s Round Robin Session 2
- Canada vs South Korea, 7:05 a.m.
- Sweden vs Great Britain, 7:05 a.m.
- United States vs Denmark, 7:05 a.m.
- China vs Switzerland, 7:05 a.m.
- Men’s Round Robin Session 3
- Switzerland vs ROC, 8:05 p.m.
- Great Britain vs United States, 8:05 p.m.
- Sweden vs Italy, 8:05 p.m.
- Denmark vs China, 8:05 p.m.
Friday, February 11
- Women’s Round Robin Session 3
- United States vs China, 1:05 a.m.
- Canada vs Japan, 1:05 a.m.
- Switzerland vs ROC, 1:05 a.m.
- South Korea vs Great Britain, 1:05 a.m.
- Men’s Round Robin Session 4
- ROC vs Denmark, 7:05 a.m.
- Great Britain vs Norway, 7:05 a.m.
- Canada vs Switzerland, 7:05 a.m.
- Women’s Round Robin Session 4
- Sweden vs Canada, 8:05 p.m.
- South Korea vs ROC, 8:05 p.m.
- Japan vs Denmark, 8:05 p.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Men’s Round Robin Session 5
- Italy vs China, 1:05 a.m.
- Canada vs Sweden, 1:05 a.m.
- Denmark vs Switzerland, 1:05 a.m.
- United States vs Norway, 1:05 a.m.
- Women’s Round Robin Session 5
- ROC vs Japan, 7:05 a.m.
- Denmark vs Switzerland, 7:05 a.m.
- Great Britain vs United States, 7:05 a.m.
- Sweden vs China, 7:05 a.m.
- Men’s Round Robin Session 6
- Norway vs Sweden, 8:05 p.m.
- China vs Great Britain, 8:05 p.m.
- United States vs Canada, 8:05 p.m.
- Italy vs ROC, 8:05 p.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Women’s Round Robin Session 6
- Denmark vs Great Britain, 1:05 a.m.
- United States vs Sweden, 1:05 a.m.
- South Korea vs China, 1:05 a.m.
- Switzerland vs Canada, 1:05 a.m.
- Men’s Round Robin Session 7
- Great Britain vs Denmark, 7:05 a.m.
- Switzerland vs Italy, 7:05 a.m.
- China vs United States, 7:05 a.m.
- Women’s Round Robin Session 7
- China vs Japan, 8:05 p.m.
- Canada vs ROC, 8:05 p.m.
- United States vs South Korea, 8:05 p.m.
Monday, February 14
- Men’s Round Robin Session 8
- Canada vs Italy, 1:05 a.m.
- Denmark vs Norway, 1:05 a.m.
- ROC vs Sweden, 1:05 a.m.
- Switzerland vs Great Britain, 1:05 a.m.
- Women’s Round Robin Session 8
- Switzerland vs Sweden, 7:05 a.m.
- Great Britain vs Canada, 7:05 a.m.
- Japan vs South Korea, 7:05 a.m.
- Denmark vs ROC, 7:05 a.m.
- Men’s Round Robin Session 9
- ROC vs Norway, 8:05 p.m.
- Canada vs China, 8:05 p.m.
- Switzerland vs United States, 8:05 p.m.
- Sweden vs Denmark, 8:05 p.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Women’s Round Robin Session 9
- China vs ROC, 1:05 a.m.
- Sweden vs Denmark, 1:05 a.m.
- United States vs Switzerland, 1:05 a.m.
- Great Britain vs Japan, 1:05 a.m.
- Men’s Round Robin Session 10
- Sweden vs Great Britain, 7:05 a.m.
- Italy vs United States, 7:05 a.m.
- Norway vs China, 7:05 a.m.
- ROC vs Canada, 7:05 a.m.
- Women’s Round Robin Session 10
- Canada vs United States, 8:05 p.m.
- Switzerland vs South Korea, 8:05 p.m.
- China vs Great Britain, 8:05 p.m.
Wednesday, February 16
- Men’s Round Robin Session 11
- China vs Switzerland, 1:05 a.m.
- Great Britain vs ROC, 1:05 a.m.
- Italy vs Denmark, 1:05 a.m.
- Women’s Round Robin Session 11
- South Korea vs Denmark, 7:05 a.m.
- Japan vs United States, 7:05 a.m.
- ROC vs Sweden, 7:05 a.m.
- Canada vs China, 7:05 a.m.
- Men’s Round Robin Session 12
- Denmark vs United States, 8:05 p.m.
- Sweden vs Switzerland, 8:05 p.m.
- Canada vs Great Britain, 8:05 p.m.
- Norway vs Italy, 8:05 p.m.
Thursday, February 17
- Women’s Round Robin Session 12
- Japan vs Switzerland, 1:05 a.m.
- ROC vs Great Britain, 1:05 a.m.
- Denmark vs Canada, 1:05 a.m.
- South Korea vs Sweden, 1:05 a.m.
- Men’s Semifinals, 7:05 a.m.
Friday, February 18
- Men’s Bronze Medal, 1:05 a.m.
- Women’s Semifinals, 7:05 a.m.
Saturday, February 19
- Men’s Gold Medal, 1:05 a.m.
- Women’s Bronze Medal, 7:05 a.m.
Sunday, February 20
- Women’s Gold Medal, 8:05 p.m.
Freestyle Skiing
Thursday, February 3
- Women’s Moguls Qualifying - Session 1, 5 a.m.
- Men’s Moguls Qualifying - Session 1, 6:45 a.m.
Saturday, February 5
- Men’s Moguls Qualifying No. 2, 5 a.m.
- Men’s Moguls Final, 6:30 a.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Women’s Moguls Qualifying No. 2, 5 a.m.
- Women’s Moguls Final, 6:30 a.m.
- Women’s Freeski Big Air Qualifying, 8:30 p.m.
Monday, February 7
- Men’s Freeski Big Air Qualifying, 12:30 a.m.
- Women’s Freeski Big Air Final, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, February 8
- Men’s Freeski Big Air Final, 10 p.m.
Thursday, February 10
- Mixed Team Aerials, 6 a.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Women’s Freeski Slopestyle Qualifying, 9 p.m. p.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Women’s Aerials Qualifying, 6 a.m.
- Women’s Freeski Slopestyle Final, 8:30 p.m.
- Men’s Freeski Slopestyle Qualifying, 11:30 p.m.
Monday, February 14
- Women’s Aerials Final, 6 a.m.
- Men’s Freeski Slopestyle Final, 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Men’s Aerials Qualifying, 6 a.m.
Wednesday, February 16
- Men’s Aerials Finals, 6 a.m.
- Women’s Freeski Halfpipe Qualifying, 8:30 p.m.
- Women’s Ski Cross Qualifying, 10:30 p.m.
- Men’s Freeski Halfpipe Qualifying, 11:30 p.m.
Thursday, February 17
- Women’s Ski Cross Final, 1 a.m.
- Women’s Freeski Halfpipe Final, 8:30 p.m.
- Men’s Ski Cross Qualifying, 10:45 p.m.
Friday, February 18
- Men’s Ski Cross Final, 1 a.m.
- Men’s Freeski Halfpipe Final, 8:30 p.m.
Figure Skating
Thursday, February 3
- Team Event: Men's Short Program, Ice Dance Rhythm Dance, Pairs Short Program, 8:55 p.m.
Saturday, February 5
- Team Event: Women's Short Program, Pairs Free Skating, 8:30 p.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Team Event, Men's Free Skating, Ice Dance Free Dance, Women's Free Skating, 8:15 p.m.
Monday, February 7
- Men's Short Program, 8:15 p.m.
Wednesday, February 9
- Men's Free Skating, 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Ice Dance, Rhythm Dance, 6 a.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Ice Dance, Free Dance, 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Women's Short Program, 5 a.m.
Thursday, February 17
- Women's Free Skating, 5 a.m.
Friday, February 18
- Pairs Short Program, 5:30 a.m.
Saturday, February 19
- Pairs Free Skating, 6 a.m.
- Gala Exhibition, 11 p.m.
Ice Hockey
Wednesday, February 2
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
- Canada vs Switzerland, 11:10 p.m.
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
- Czech Republic vs People's Republic of China, 11:10 p.m.
Thursday, February 3
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
- Finland vs United States, 8:10 a.m.
- Republic of China vs Switzerland, 11:10 p.m.
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
- Sweden vs Japan, 3:40 a.m.
- Denmark vs People’s Republic of China, 11:10 p.m.
Friday, February 4
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
- Canada vs Finland, 11:10 p.m.
Saturday, February 5
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
- United States vs Republic of China, 8:10 a.m.
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
- Japan vs Denmark, 3:40 p.m.
- Czech Republic vs Sweden, 3:40 p.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
- Switzerland vs United States, 8:10 a.m.
- Republic of China vs Canada, 11:10 p.m.
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
- People’s Republic of China vs Japan, 3:40 p.m.
Monday, February 7
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
- Switzerland vs Finland, 8:10 a.m.
- United States vs Canada, 11:10 p.m.
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
- Denmark vs Czech Republic, 8:10 a.m.
- People’s Republic of China vs Sweden, 8:10 a.m.
Tuesday, February 8
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group A
- Finland vs Republic of China, 8:10 a.m.
- Women’s Preliminary Round Group B
- Japan vs Czech Republic, 3:40 a.m.
- Sweden vs Denmark, 8:10 a.m.
Wednesday, February 9
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
- Republic of China vs Switzerland, 3:40 a.m.
- Czech Republic vs Denmark, 8:10 a.m.
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
- Sweden vs Latvia, 11:10 p.m.
Thursday, February 10
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
- United States vs People’s Republic of China, 8:10 a.m.
- Canada vs Germany, 8:10 a.m.
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
- Denmark vs Republic of China, 11:10 p.m.
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
- Finland vs Slovakia, 3:40 a.m.
- Women’s Quarterfinals
- TBD, 11:10 p.m.
Friday, February 11
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
- Canada vs United States, 11:10 p.m.
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
- Czech Republic vs Switzerland, 3:40 a.m.
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
- Sweden vs Slovakia, 3:40 a.m.
- Women’s Quarterfinals
- TBD, 3:40 a.m.
- TBD, 11:10 p.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
- Germany vs People’s Republic of China, 3:40 a.m.
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group B
- Republic of China vs Czech Republic, 8:10 a.m.
- Switzerland vs Denmark, 8:10 a.m.
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
- Slovakia vs Latvia, 11:10 p.m.
- Women’s Quarterfinals
- TBD, 3:40 a.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group A
- People’s Republic of China vs Canada, 8:10 a.m.
- United States vs Germany, 8:10 a.m.
- Men’s Preliminary Round Group C
- Finland vs Sweden, 3:40 a.m.
- Women’s Semifinals
- TBD, 11:10 p.m.
Monday, February 14
- Women’s Semifinals
- TBD, 8:10 a.m.
- Men’s Qualification Playoffs
- TBD, 11:10 p.m.
- TBD, 11:10 p.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Men’s Qualification Playoffs
- TBD, 3:30 a.m.
- TBD, 8:10 a.m.
- Men’s Quarterfinals
- TBD, 11:10 p.m.
Wednesday, February 16
- Men’s Quarterfinals
- TBD, 1 a.m.
- TBD, 3:40 a.m.
- TBD, 8:30 a.m.
- Women’s Bronze Medal
- TBD, 6:30 a.m.
- Women’s Gold Medal
- TBD, 11:10 p.m.
Thursday, February 17
- Men’s Semifinals
- TBD, 11:10 p.m.
Friday, February 18
- Men’s Semifinals
- TBD, 8:10 a.m.
Saturday, February 19
- Men’s Bronze Medal
- TBD, 8:10 a.m.
- Men’s Gold Medal
- TBD, 11:10 p.m.
Luge
Saturday, February 5
- Men’s Heat 1 & 2, 6:10 a.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Men’s Heat 3 & 4, 6:30 a.m.
Monday, February 7
- Women’s Heat 1 & 2, 6:50 a.m.
Tuesday, February 8
- Women’s Heat 3 & 4, 6:50 a.m.
Wednesday, February 9
- Men’s Doubles, 7:20 a.m.
Thursday, February 10
- Team Relay, 8:30 a.m.
Nordic Combined
Wednesday, February 9
- Men’s Individual Normal Hill, 3 a.m.
- Men’s Individual 10 km, 6 a.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Men’s Individual Large Hill, 3 a.m.
- Individual 10 km, 6 a.m.
Thursday, February 17
- Men’s Team Large Hill, 3 a.m.
- Men’s Team 4 x 5 km, 6 a.m.
Snowboard
Friday, February 4
- Women’s Snowboard Slopestyle Qualifying, 9:45 p.m.
Saturday, February 5
- Women’s Snowboard Slopestyle Final, 8:30 p.m.
- Men’s Snowboard Slopestyle Qualifying, 11:30 p.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Men’s Snowboard Slopestyle Final, 11 p.m.
Monday, February 7
- Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifying, 9:40 p.m.
Tuesday, February 8
- Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom Final, 1:30 a.m.
- Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe Qualifying, 8:30 p.m.
- Women’s Snowboard Cross Qualifying, 10 p.m.
- Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe Qualifying, 11:30 p.m.
Wednesday, February 9
- Women’s Snowboard Cross Final, 1:30 a.m.
- Women’s Snowboard Halfpipe Final, 8:30 p.m.
- Men’s Snowboard Cross Qualifying, 10:15 p.m.
Thursday, February 10
- Men’s Snowboard Cross Final, 1 a.m.
- Men’s Snowboard Halfpipe Final, 8:30 p.m.
Friday, February 11
- Mixed Team Snowboard Cross, 9 p.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Women’s Big Air Qualifying, 8:30 p.m.
Monday, February 14
- Men’s Big Air Qualifying, 12:30 a.m.
- Women’s Big Air Final, 8:30 p.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Men’s Big Air Final, 12 a.m.
Ski Jumping
Saturday, February 5
- Men’s Individual Normal Hill Qualifying, 1:20 a.m.
- Women’s Individual Normal Hill Final, 5:45 a.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Men’s Individual Normal Hill Final, 6 a.m.
Monday, February 7
- Mixed Team Normal Hill, 6:45 a.m.
Friday, February 11
- Men’s Individual Large Hill Qualifying, 6 a.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Men’s Individual Large Hill Final, 6 a.m.
Monday, February 14
- Men’s Team Large Hill, 6 a.m.
Skeleton
Wednesday, February 9
- Men’s Heat 1 & 2, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, February 10
- Women’s Heat 1 & 2, 8:30 p.m.
Friday, February 11
- Men’s Heat 3 & 4, 7:20 a.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Women’s Heat 3 & 4, 7:20 a.m.
Speed Skating
Saturday, February 5
- Women’s 3000 m, 3:30 a.m.
Sunday, February 6
- Men’s 5000 m, 3:30 a.m.
Monday, February 7
- Women’s 1500 m, 3:30 a.m.
Tuesday, February 8
- Men’s 1500 m, 5:30 a.m.
Thursday, February 10
- Women’s 5000 m, 7 a.m.
Friday, February 11
- Men’s 10000 m, 3 a.m.
Saturday, February 12
- Women’s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals, 3 a.m.
- Men’s 500 m, 3:30 a.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Men’s Team Pursuit Quarterfinals, 8 a.m.
- Women’s 500 m, 8:30 a.m.
Tuesday, February 15
- Men’s & Women’s Team Pursuit Finals, 1:30 a.m.
Thursday, February 17
- Women’s 1000 m, 3:30 a.m.
Friday, February 18
- Men’s 1000 m, 3:30 a.m.
Saturday, February 19
- Men’s & Women’s Mass Start, 2 a.m.
Short Track Speed Skating
Saturday, February 5
- Women's 500 m Qual, Men's 1000 m Qual, Mixed Team Relay Quarter/Semi/Final, 6 a.m.
Monday, February 7
- Women's 500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, Men's 1000 m Quarter/Semi/Final, 6:30 a.m.
Wednesday, February 9
- Men's 1500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, Women's 1000 m Qual, Women's 3000 m Relay Semifinals, 6 a.m.
Friday, February 11
- Women's 1000 m Quarter/Semi/Final, Men's 500 m Qual, Men's5000 m Relay Semifinal, 6 a.m.
Sunday, February 13
- Men's 500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, Women's 3000 m Relay Final, 6 a.m.
Wednesday, February 16
- Women's 1500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, Men's 5000 m Relay Final, 6:30 a.m.
Are you going to be watching the 2022 Winter Olympics? Which sport is your favorite to watch? Share your thoughts with us in the comments below. Go, Team USA!