NBC's obviously got Olympic coverage HANDLED, but is there an easier way to find out when our fave events are airing?

Never fear! We've worked long and hard to simplify the Olympic event schedule, and everything is color-coded and even listed in MST (and the Coloradans rejoiced!) for your viewing ease. This, my friends, is our Olympic gift to you. Color Key: SKATING EVENTS SKIING EVENTS SNOWBOARDING EVENTS SLEDDING EVENTS MISC. EVENTS olympic

THURSDAY, FEB. 8

NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–9:30 p.m. MST): Figure Skating: Men’s Single Short Program and Pairs Short Program Freestyle Skiing: Women’s and Men’s Moguls Qualification NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Curling: Mixed Doubles (USA v. CAN) | 4 a.m. Curling: Mixed Doubles (USA v. SUI) | 6 p.m. Curling: Mixed Doubles (USA v. KOR) | 9:35 p.m. Alpine Skiing: Men's Downhill | 7 p.m. Luge: Men's Singles | 7 p.m.  

FRIDAY, FEB. 9

NBC Primetime (6 p.m. – 9 p.m. MST): Olympics Opening Ceremony  

SATURDAY, FEB. 10

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–4 p.m. MST): Ski Jumping: Men's Normal Hill Individual Finals Luge: Men's Singles Snowboarding: Men's Slopestyle Qualifiers Short Track: Men's 1,500m Finals, Women's 500m Qualifier, Women's 3,000m Relay qualifier NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–9:00 p.m. MST): Figure Skating: Ice Dance Short, Women’s Single Short Program Alpine Skiing: Men’s Downhill NBC Primetime Plus (9:30 p.m.–10:30 p.m. MST): Figure Skating: Pairs' Free Skate NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon: Women’s 7.5km Sprint | 11 a.m. Cross-country: Women's 7.5km, 7.5m Skiathlon | 12 a.m. Curling: Mixed Doubles (USA v. CHN) | 1 a.m. Curling: Mixed Doubles (USA v. NOR) | 1 p.m. Curling: Mixed Doubles (USA v. FIN) | 7:45 p.m. Luge: Men's Singles | 9:30 a.m. Short Track: Men's 1500m Finals, Women's 500m Qualifier, Women's 3000m Relay qualifier | 3 a.m. Ski Jumping: Men's Normal Hill Individual Finals | 5:30 a.m. Snowboarding: Men's Slopestyle Qualifiers | 7:15 a.m. | 6 p.m. | 9:30 p.m. Speed Skating: Women's 3,000m | 11 a.m.
 

SUNDAY, FEB. 11

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–4 p.m. MST): Speed Skating: Men's 5000m Biathlon: Men’s 10km Sprint Cross-country: Men’s 15km and 15km Skiathlon NBC Primetime (5 p.m.–9 p.m. MST): Figure Skating: Team Event Alpine Skiing: Women’s Giant Slalom (Colorado's Mikaela Shiffrin!) Snowboarding: Women’s Slopestyle Final Luge: Men’s Singles Final Runs Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Moguls Final NBC Primetime Plus (9:35 p.m.–11 p.m. MST): Alpine Skiing: Women’s Giant Slalom (Colorado's Mikaela Shiffrin!) Snowboarding: Women's Halfpipe Qualifier (Kelly Clark!) NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon: Men’s 10km Sprint | 3 a.m. | 5 p.m. Cross-country: Men’s 15km and 15km Skiathlon | 5:34 a.m. Hockey: Women's (USA v. FIN) | 12:40 a.m. Luge: Men's Singles | 11:30 a.m. Snowboarding: Women's Slopestyle Final | 6 p.m. Speed Skating: Men's 5000m | 3 a.m.  

MONDAY, FEB. 12

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Biathlon: Women’s 10 km and Men’s 12.5 km Ski Jumping: Women’s Normal Hill Individual Final Luge: Women's Freestyle Skiing: Men's Moguls NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–9:30 p.m. MST): Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe Final (Kelly Clark), Men’s Halfpipe Qualifications (Shaun White) Alpine Skiing: Men’s Combined Speed Skating: Women’s 1500m NBC Primetime Plus (10:05 p.m.–12 a.m. MST): Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe Final (Kelly Clark), Men’s Halfpipe Qualifier (Shaun White) Alpine Skiing: Men’s Combined NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon: Women’s 10 km and Men’s 12.5 km | 3:10 a.m. | 10:15 a.m. Luge: Women's | 3:10 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. Freestyle Skiing: Men's Moguls | 8 a.m. Ski Jumping: Women’s Normal Hill Individual Final | 9 a.m. Snowboarding: Men's Halfpipe Qualifier (Shaun White) | 9:30 p.m. Speed Skating: Women’s 1500m | 11:30 a.m. Curling: Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Final Match | 10:05 p.m.  

TUESDAY, FEB. 13

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Cross-country: Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Classic Speed Skating: Men’s 1,500m Luge: Women's Singles NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–10 p.m. MST): Snowboarding: Men’s Halfpipe (Shaun White) Figure Skating: Pairs Short Program Alpine Skiing: Women’s Slalom (Mikaela Shiffrin), Men’s Combined NBC Primetime Plus (10:05 p.m.–11:30 p.m. MST): Alpine Skiing: Women’s Slalom (Mikaela Shiffrin) Short Track: Men’s 1000m, 5000m Relay Qualifiers NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Cross-country: Men’s and Women’s Individual Sprint Classic | 3 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. Curling: Men's (USA v. KOR) | 10:30 p.m. Figure Skating: Pairs Short Program | 6 p.m. Hockey: Women's (USA v. OAR) | 5:10 a.m. Luge: Women's singles | 3 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. Short Track: Women's 500m; Men's 5000m Relay Qualifier | 10:30 a.m. Speed Skating: Men’s 1,500m | 9:30 a.m. CNBC: Curling: Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match | 3 p.m.
 

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Nordic Combined: Men's Luge: Men's NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–10 p.m. MST): Speed Skating: Women's 1000m Alpine Skiing: Men’s Super-G Figure Skating: Pairs’ Free Skate Final Skeleton: Men’s NBC Primetime Plus (10:05 p.m.–11:30 a.m. MST): Snowboarding: Men's Cross Skeleton: Men’s NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon: Women’s 15 km Individual | 9:30 a.m. Curling: Women's (USA v. GBR) | 10:30 p.m. Figure Skating: Pairs' Free Skate | 6:30 p.m. Hockey: Men's (USA v. SLO) | 4:30 a.m. Hockey: Women's (USA v. Canada) | 8:10 p.m. Luge: Men's | 7:30 a.m. Skeleton: Men’s | 12:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. Speed Skating: Women’s 1000m | 3 a.m.  

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Cross-country: Women’s 10km Freestyle Speed Skating: Men’s 10,000m NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–10:30 p.m. MST): Figure Skating: Men’s Single Short Program Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Aerials Skeleton: Men’s Final Run Snowboarding: Women’s Cross NBC Primetime Plus (11:05 p.m.–12 a.m. MST): Luge: Team Relay Biathlon: Men's 20km Individual NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon: Men’s 20 km Individual | 10 a.m. Cross-country: Men's 15km and Women’s 10km Freestyle | 3 a.m. Curling: Men's (USA v. ITA) | 12 p.m. Curling: Men's (USA v. SWE) | 9 p.m. Figure Skating: Men’s Single Short Program | 6 p.m. Hockey: Men's | 3 p.m. Luge: Men's relay | 7:30 a.m. Speed Skating: Men’s 10,000m | 7:30 a.m. CNBC: Curling: Women's (USA v. SUI) | 3 p.m. Hockey: Men's (USA v. SVK) | 8 p.m.  

FRIDAY, FEB. 16

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Cross-country: Men’s 15km Free-style Ski Jumping: Men’s Large Hill Individual Qualification Speed Skating: Women’s 5,000m NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–10 p.m. MST): Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Aerials Skeleton: Women’s Runs 1 & 2 Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super-G (Lindsey Vonn!) Figure Skating: Men’s Free Skate NBC Primetime Plus (10:35 p.m.–12 a.m. MST): Freestyle Skiing: Women's Slopestyle Figure Skating NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Curling: Women's (USA v. OAR) | 10:30 p.m. Figure Skating: Men’s Free Skate | 6 p.m. Ski Jumping: Men’s Large Hill Individual Qualification | 8:45 a.m. Speed Skating: Women’s 5,000m | 8:45 a.m. CNBC: Curling: Men's (USA v. DEN) | 3 p.m.  

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–4 p.m. MST): Freestyle Skiing: Women's Slopestyle Biathlon: Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start Cross-country: Women’s 4 x 5km Relay NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–9:30 p.m. MST): Alpine Skiing: Men’s Giant Slalom Skeleton: Women’s Final Runs Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Large Hill Short Track: Men’s 1000m, Women’s 1500m NBC Primetime Plus (9:30 p.m.–11:30 p.m. MST): Freestyle Skiing: Men's Aerials Qualifying Alpine Skiing: Men’s Giant Slalom NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon: Women's | 9:30 a.m. Cross-country: Women’s 4 x 5km Relay | 8:30 a.m. Curling: Men's and Women's | 3 a.m. Freestyle Skiing: Men's Aerials Qualifying | 7:30 a.m. Hockey: Men's (USA v. OAR) | 5:10 a.m. Short Track: Men’s 1000m, Women’s 1500m | 10:30 a.m. Skeleton: Women’s Final Runs | 11:30 a.m. Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Large Hill | 12:30 p.m. CNBC: Curling: Women's (USA v. CAN) | 3 p.m.
 

SUNDAY, FEB. 18

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–4 p.m. MST): Speed Skating: Women’s 500m, Men’s Team Pursuit Qualification Freestyle Skiing: Men's Aerials Biathlon: Men’s 15km Mass Start NBC Primetime (5 p.m.–10 p.m. MST): Bobsled: 2-Man Runs Speed Skating: Women’s 500m, Men’s Team Pursuit Qualification Freestyle Skiing: Women's Halfpipe Figure Skating: Ice Dance Short Dance Cross-country: Men’s 4 x 10km Relay NBC Primetime Plus (10:35 p.m.–12 a.m. MST): Snowboarding: Women's Big Air NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon: Men's | 10 a.m. Bobsled: 2-Man Runs | 7:30 a.m. Cross-country: Men’s 4 x 10km Relay | 11 a.m. Figure Skating: Ice Dance Short Dance | 6 p.m. Freestyle Skiing: Men's Aerials | 8:15 a.m. Hockey: Women's Semifinal | 9:10 p.m. Speed Skating: Women’s 500m, Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifier | 9:15 a.m. CNBC:  Curling: Men's (USA v. NOR) | 2 p.m.  

MONDAY, FEB. 19

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Ski Jumping: Men’s Team Large Hill Speed Skating: Women’s Team Pursuit Qualification and Men’s 500m NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–10 p.m. MST): Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Halfpipe Final Bobsled: 2-Man Finals Figure Skating: Ice Dance Short Dance Final NBC Primetime Plus (10:05 p.m.–11 p.m. MST): Freestyle Skiing: Men's halfpipe qualifying NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Bobsled: 2-Man Finals | 9 a.m. Curling: Men's (USA v. CAN) | 10:30 a.m. Figure Skating: Ice Dance Short Dance Final | 6 p.m. Hockey: Women's Semifinal, Men's Playoff | 1:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | 8:15 p.m. Ski Jumping: Men’s Team Large Hill | 7:30 a.m. Speed Skating: Women’s Team Pursuit Qualification, Men’s 500m | 9 a.m. CNBC: Curling: Women's (USA v. CHN) | 3 p.m.  

TUESDAY, FEB. 20

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Nordic Combined Biathlon: 2 x 6 km Women’s and 2 x 7.5 Men’s Mixed Relay NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–10:30 p.m. MST): Snowboarding: Men’s Ski Halfpipe Bobsled: Women’s Runs Alpine Skiing: Women’s Downhill (Lindsey Vonn) Figure Skating: Women’s Single Short Program NBC Primetime Plus (11:05 p.m.–12 a.m. MST): Freestyle Skiing: Men's Cross Short Track: Women’s 1000m Qualifier, Men’s 500m Qualifier, Women’s 3000m Relay Final NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon: Women's Mixed Relay | 8:30 a.m. Curling: Women's (USA v. KOR) | 12 p.m. Figure Skating: Women's Short Program | 6 p.m. Hockey: Men's Playoffs | 12:45 a.m. | 5:15 a.m. | 3 p.m. Nordic Combined | 7:30 a.m. | 10 a.m. Short Track: Women’s 1000m Qualifier, Men’s 500m Qualifier, Women’s 3000m Relay Final | 10:45 a.m.
 

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 21

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Speed Skating: Women’s and Men’s Team Pursuit Finals Cross-country: Men's and Women's Team Sprint NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–9:30 p.m. MST): Freestyle Skiing: Men’s Halfpipe Final Bobsled: Women’s Final Alpine Skiing: Men’s Slalom Cross-country Skiing: Men's and Women's Team Sprint NBC Primetime Plus (9:35 p.m.–10:30 p.m. MST): Alpine Skiing: Men's Slalom NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Bobsled: Women’s Final | 7:30 a.m. Cross-country: Men's and Women's Team Sprint | 8:45 a.m. Curling: Men's (USA v. GBR) | 12 p.m. Hockey: Men's Quarterfinal | 12:40 a.m. Hockey: Women's Gold Medal Game | 8:45 p.m. Speed Skating: Women’s and Men’s Team Pursuit Finals | 8:45 a.m. USA: Hockey: Women's Bronze Medal Game | 12:30 a.m. CNBC: Curling: Women's (USA v. SWE) | 3 p.m.  

THURSDAY, FEB. 22

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Biathlon: Women’s 4 x 6 km Relay Nordic Combined NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–10 p.m. MST): Short Track Snowboarding: Women’s Big Air Finals Figure Skating: Women’s Free Skate Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super Combined (Lindsey Vonn and Mikaela Shiffrin) NBC Primetime Plus (10:35 p.m.–12 a.m. MST): Freestyle Skiing: Women's Ski Cross Final Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super Combined (Lindsey Vonn and Mikaela Shiffrin) NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon | 3:20 a.m. Curling: Men's Semifinal | 12 p.m. Figure Skating: Women’s Free Skate | 6 p.m. Nordic Combined | 3:20 a.m. Short Track: Men’s 500m Final, Women’s 100m Final and Men’s 5000m Relay Final | 5:45 a.m. | 10:30 p.m. CNBC: Curling: Men's Semifinal | 3 p.m.  

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–3 p.m. MST): Biathlon: Men’s 4 x 7.5 km Relay Figure Skating: Review of Ladies' Competition NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–9:35 p.m. MST): Bobsled: 4-Man, Runs 1 and 2 Speed Skating: Men’s 1000m Snowboarding: Men’s Big Air Alpine Skiing: Team Event NBC Primetime Plus (9:35 p.m.–11 p.m. MST): Snowboarding: Parallel Giant Slalom (Men's and Women's) NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Biathlon | 6 p.m. Cross-country: Men's 50km | 10 p.m. Curling: Men's Bronze Medal Match | 7:30 a.m. Curling: Women's Semifinal | 10:30 a.m. Hockey: Men's Semifinal | 12:15 a.m. | 5 a.m. | 2 p.m. Speed Skating: Men's 1000m | 3 a.m. CNBC:  Curling: Women's Semifinal | 3 p.m.  

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–4 p.m. MST): Cross-country: Men’s 50km Mass Start Classic Speed Skating: Women’s and Men’s Mass Start NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–9:00 p.m. MST): Bobsled: 4-Man, Final Runs Figure Skating Gala Exhibition NBCSN (various coverage all day long): Curling: Men's Gold Medal Match | 2 p.m. Curling: Women's Bronze Medal Match | 9 a.m. Curling: Women's Gold Medal Match | 5:05 p.m. Hockey: Men's Bronze Medal Game | 4:30 a.m. Hockey: Men's Gold Medal Game | 8:30 p.m. Speed Skating: Women’s and Men’s Mass Start | 7:30 a.m.
 

SUNDAY, FEB. 25

NBC Daytime (1 p.m.–4 p.m. MST): Cross-country: Women’s 30km Mass Start Classic NBC Primetime (6 p.m.–8:30 p.m. MST): Closing Ceremony So set those DVRs for daytime favorites, and be sure to tune in to primetime coverage every evening to root for Team USA!! To view the complete schedule of TV listings for Olympic events, click here. *Dates and times subject to change Which Olympic events are your favorites? We'd love for you to leave a comment below! And go Team USA!

Want to get the rundown on all of the Olympians from Colorado? Read all about them here!