We've got the full schedule of films being showcased at the 41st annual Denver Film Festival, Oct. 31–Nov. 11.

This year marks as the 41st annual Denver Film festival, and the 13-day festival is stocked full of incredible films that strive "to elevate film as an art-form, reflect the social conversations of the day and work with those in the community to create an engaging and entertaining environment." More than 200 films from 35-plus countries will be featured in theaters around the city.

And because we're awesome, we've listed the entire Denver Film Festival 2018 film schedule, and it's extensive. So, you know, don't thank us all at once.

Festivities kick off on Wednesday, October 31, and come to a close on Sunday, November 11.

Denver Film Festival 2018 Schedule:

*Please note that the following schedule does NOT include discussions and/or panels; it's strictly films.*

Wednesday, October 31

The Favourite
Ellie Caulkins Opera House | 8 p.m.

Thursday, November 1

Green Book
Sie FilmCenter | 4 p.m.

The Image Book
SieFilmCenter | 4:15 p.m.

Boy Erased
Sie FilmCenter | 6:30 & 7 p.m.

Caniba
Sie FilmCenter | 9:15 p.m.

Birds Without Feathers
Sie FilmCenter | 9:15 p.m.

The Wolf House
Sie FilmCenter | 9:45 p.m.

Friday, November 2

Hell Is Where the Home Is
Sie FilmCenter | 12:15 a.m.

Mr. SOUL!
UA Pavilions | 1 p.m.

Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Shorts 3: Late Night
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Ghostbox Cowboy
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

Netizens
UA Pavilions | 2 p.m.

Pity
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

The Whiskey Bandit
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

Maria
Sie FilmCenter | 4 p.m.

Into the Okavango
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Roll Red Roll
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Birds Without Feathers
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

United Skates
Sie FilmCenter | 4:15 p.m.

Bathtubs Over Broadway
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

The Upside
Ellie Caulkins Opera House | 6 p.m.

Phantom Cowboys
UA Pavilions | 6:15 p.m.

Caniba
Sie FilmCenter | 6:30 p.m.

General Magic
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

Shorts 5: Animation
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

The Butcher, the Whore and the One-Eyed Man
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Sir
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Dior and I
Sie FilmCenter | 7 p.m.

Dog
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

In a Relationship
Sie FilmCenter | 7:15 p.m.

Cold War
Sie FilmCenter | 8:45 p.m.

Back Home
UA Pavilions | 8:45 p.m.

The Last Race
UA Pavilions | 9 p.m.

Number 37
UA Pavilions | 9:15 p.m.

The Rescue List
UA Pavilions | 9:15 p.m.

Ben is Back
Ellie Caulkins Opera House | 9:30 p.m.

The Charmer
UA Pavilions | 9:30 p.m.

Shorts 4: Avant-Garde
UA Pavilions | 9:30 p.m.

Cam
Sie FilmCenter | 9:45 p.m.

Perfect
Sie FilmCenter | 9:45 p.m.

Saturday, November 3

Green Book
Sie FilmCenter | 10:30 a.m.

General Magic
UA Pavilions | 10:30 a.m.

Sir
UA Pavilions | 10:30 a.m.

The Butcher, the Whore and the One-Eyed Man
UA Pavilions | 10:45 a.m.

House of Pod
Festival Annex 11 a.m.

Kid Flicks One
Sie FilmCenter | 11 a.m.

Shorts 5: Animation
UA Pavilions | 11 a.m.

Phantom Cowboys
UA Pavilions | 11:15 a.m.

The Rescue List
UA Pavilions | 11:15 a.m.

Emma
UA Pavilions | 1 p.m.

Pig
UA Pavilions | 1 p.m.

United Skates
Sie FilmCenter | 1:15 p.m.

The World Before Your Feet
UA Pavilions | 1:15 p.m.

Border
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Good Luck
Sie FilmCenter | 1:30 p.m.

We Are Columbine
Sie FilmCenter | 1:30 p.m.

Netizens
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

When Lambs Become Lions
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

In a Relationship
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

Little Woods
Sie FilmCenter | 3:45 p.m.

Shorts 4: Avant-Garde
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

Everybody Knows
Sie FilmCenter | 4 p.m.

Birds Without Feathers
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

One Day
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Behind the Curve
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

Diane
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

Eternal Winter
UA Pavilions | 6:15 p.m.

Number 37
UA Pavilions | 6:15 p.m.

The Charmer
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

The Fireflies Are Gone
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

Meow Wolf: Origin Story
Sie FilmCenter | 6:30 p.m.

Naples in Veils
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Wildlife
Sie FilmCenter | 7 p.m.

Shorts 1: Narrative
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

SeriesFest Award Winners Showcase
Sie FilmCenter | 7:45 p.m.

Cam
Sie FilmCenter | 9 p.m.

Dogman
UA Pavilions | 9 p.m.

Perfect
Sie FilmCenter | 9 p.m.

The Whiskey Bandit
UA Pavilions | 9 p.m.

Pity
UA Pavilions | 9:15 p.m.

Dog
UA Pavilions | 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, November 4

Rust
UA Pavilions | 10:30 a.m.

Afghan Cycles
Sie FilmCenter | 10:45 a.m.

Shoplifters
Sie FilmCenter | 11 a.m.

The Invisibles
UA Pavilions | 11 a.m.

Colorado Shorts: Narrative
UA Pavilions | 11:30 a.m.

The Image Book
SieFilmCenter | 11:30 a.m.

When Lambs Become Lions
UA Pavilions | 11:30 a.m.

Call Her Ganda
UA Pavilions | 11:45 a.m.

Naples in Veils
UA Pavilions | 11:45 a.m.

Becoming Astrid
UA Pavilions | 1 p.m.

We Are Columbine
Sie FilmCenter | 1:30 p.m.

Cold War 
Sie FilmCenter | 1:45 p.m.

The Charmer
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

The Fireflies Are Gone
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

Diane
UA Pavilions | 2 p.m.

Shorts 1: Narrative
UA Pavilions | 2:15 p.m.

One Day
UA Pavilions | 2:15 p.m.

Dead Pigs
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

A Private War
Sie FilmCenter | 4 p.m.

Little Woods
Sie FilmCenter | 4:15 p.m.

Netizens
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

América
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

Bet on Revenge
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

An Elephant Sitting Still
Sie FilmCenter | 4:45 p.m.

Emma
UA Pavilions | 4:45 p.m.

Into the Okavango
UA Pavilions | 4:45 p.m.

Dogman
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Mr. SOUL!
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Pig
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Behind the Curve
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

Jumpman
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

The World Before Your Feet
UA Pavilions | 7:15 p.m.

Another Day of Life
UA Pavilions | 7:30 p.m.

Monday, November 5

The World Before Your Feet
Sie FilmCenter | 1:45 p.m.

Eternal Winter
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Naples in Veils
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

Number 37
Sie FilmCenter | 2 p.m.

Pity
UA Pavilions | 2:15 p.m.

The Wild Pear Tree
Sie FilmCenter | 2:15 p.m.

The Great Pretender
UA Pavilions | 2:30 p.m.

The Angel
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Becoming Astrid
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

Bet on Revenge
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

Ash Is Purest
Sie FilmCenter | 4:30 p.m.

Jumpman
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

Woman's Name
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

Meow Wolf: Origin Story
Sie FilmCenter | 4:45 p.m.

Mr. SOUL!
UA Pavilions | 4:45 p.m.

Border
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Euphoria
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

All Sounds Considered
Sie FilmCenter | 7 p.m.

Another Day of Life
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

Rust
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

3 Faces
UA Pavilions | 7:15 p.m.

Afghan Cycles
Sie FilmCenter | 7:15 p.m.

Swimming With Men
Sie FilmCenter | 7:30 p.m.

América
UA Pavilions | 7:45 p.m.

Tuesday, November 6

Sorry Angel
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Jumpman
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

Swimming With Men
Sie FilmCenter | 1:45 p.m.

Afghan Cycles
Sie FilmCenter | 2 p.m.

General Magic
UA Pavilions | 2 p.m.

Shorts 4: Avant-Garde
UA Pavilions | 2 p.m.

An Elephant Sitting Still
Sie FilmCenter | 2:15 p.m.

Phantom Cowboys
UA Pavilions | 2:15 p.m.

Behind the Curve
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Euphoria
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Wildlife
Sie FilmCenter | 4:15 p.m.

The Angel
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

This Changes Everything
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

The Invisibles
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

United Skates
Sie FilmCenter | 4:30 p.m.

3 Faces
UA Pavilions | 4:45 p.m.

Birds of Passage
Sie FilmCenter | 6:45 p.m.

The Butler
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Colorado Shorts: Documentary
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Dead Pigs
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

ULAM: Main Dish
Sie FilmCenter | 7 p.m.

Woman's Name
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

All Sounds Considered
Sie FilmCenter | 7:15 p.m.

Aurora Borealis
UA Pavilions | 7:15 p.m.

Ladyworld
UA Pavilions | 7:15 p.m.

Wednesday, November 7

Dead Pigs
UA Pavilions | 1 p.m.

Into the Okavango
UA Pavilions | 1:15 p.m.

Meow Wolf: Origin Story
Sie FilmCenter | 1:15 p.m.

A Private War
Sie FilmCenter | 1:30 p.m.

Euphoria
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Chained for Life
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

An Elephant Sitting Still
Sie FilmCenter | 2 p.m.

Birds of Passage
Sie FilmCenter | 3:45 p.m.

Shorts 2: Documentary
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

Butterflies
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

The Invisibles
Sie FilmCenter | 4 p.m.

The Rescue List
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

The Butler
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

Aurora Borealis
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

Another Day of Life
UA Pavilions | 4:45 p.m.

Ladyworld
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

The Angel
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

This Changes Everything
Sie FilmCenter | 6:45 p.m.

As Needed
Sie FilmCenter | 7 p.m.

Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

The Great Pretender
UA Pavilions | 7:15 p.m.

Postcards from the 48%
Sie FilmCenter | 7:15 p.m.

Genesis
UA Pavilions | 7:45 p.m.

Colorado Shorts: Narrative
UA Pavilions | 8:45 p.m.

Hell Is Where the Home Is
Sie FilmCenter | 9:15 p.m.

Thursday, November 8

The Butler
UA Pavilions | 1 p.m.

Panic Attack
UA Pavilions | 1 p.m.

Metamorphosis
Sie FilmCenter | 1:15 p.m.

Sofia
UA Pavilions | 1:15 p.m.

The Third Wife
UA Pavilions | 1:15 p.m.

The Saint Bernard Syndicate
Sie FilmCenter | 1:30 p.m.

Amir
UA Pavilions | 3:30 p.m.

As Needed
UA Pavilions | 3:30 p.m.

Daughter of Mine
Sie FilmCenter | 3:30 p.m.

Genesis
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

Postcards from the 48%
Sie FilmCenter | 3:45 p.m.

Birds of Passage
Sie FilmCenter | 4 p.m.

On Her Shoulders
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Friday's Child
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

Butterflies
UA Pavilions | 6 p.m.

The Ark of Disperata
UA Pavilions | 6:15 p.m.

Ash Is Purest
Sie FilmCenter | 6:15 p.m.

Shorts 2: Documentary
UA Pavilions | 6:15 p.m.

The Gospel of Eureka
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

Music Video Mixtape
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Shoplifters
Sie FilmCenter | 6:45 p.m.

Good Luck
Sie FilmCenter | 7 p.m.

Chained for Life
UA Pavilions | 7:15 p.m.

The Front Runner
Ellie Caulkins Opera House | 8 p.m.

Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story
UA Pavilions | 8:30 p.m.

In the Aisles
UA Pavilions | 8:45 p.m.

Shorts 3: Late Night
UA Pavilions | 9 p.m.

The Great Pretender
UA Pavilions | 9:15 p.m.

There Is No Place Like Home
UA Pavilions | 9:15 p.m.

Woman at War
Sie FilmCenter | 9:15 p.m.

This Changes Everything
UA Pavilions | 9:30 p.m.

Violence Voyager
Sie FilmCenter | 9:30 p.m.

Friday, November 9

Violence Voyager
Sie FilmCenter | 12 a.m.

Breaking the Bee
Sie FilmCenter | 1:15 p.m.

Loveling
UA Pavilions | 1:15 p.m.

There Is No Place Like Home
UA Pavilions | 1:15 p.m.

The Place
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Shorts 2: Documentary
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Styx
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

On Her Shoulders
UA Pavilions | 2 p.m.

Capernaum
Sie FilmCenter | 3:45 p.m.

Roll Red Roll
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

Rust
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

The Ark of Disperata
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Chained for Life
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Woman at War
Sie FilmCenter | 4 p.m.

The Gospel of Eureka
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

The Saint Bernard Syndicate
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

Amir
UA Pavilions | 6:15 p.m.

Friday's Child
UA Pavilions | 6:15 p.m.

Budapest Noir
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

Daughter of Mine
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

The Weight of Water
Sie FilmCenter | 6:30 p.m.

Industrial Accident: The Story of Wax Trax! Records
Sie FilmCenter | 6:45 p.m.

Wrestle
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

As Needed
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

Black Mother
Sie FilmCenter | 7 p.m.

Jan Palach
UA Pavilions | 8:45 p.m.

Panic Attack
UA Pavilions | 8:45 p.m.

Caniba
Sie FilmCenter | 9 p.m.

Becoming Astrid
UA Pavilions | 9:15 p.m.

Music Video Mixtape
Sie FilmCenter | 9:15 p.m.

Rafiki
UA Pavilions | 9:15 p.m.

The Third Wife
UA Pavilions | 9:15 p.m.

Non-Fiction
Sie Film Center | 9:30 p.m.

Ladyworld
UA Pavilions | 9:30 p.m.

Shorts 3: Late Night
UA Pavilions | 9:30 p.m.

Anna and the Apocalypse
Sie FilmCenter | 11:45 p.m.

Saturday, November 10

Jan Palach
UA Pavilions | 10:30 a.m.

The Biggest Little Farm
Sie FilmCenter | 10:45 a.m.

There Is No Place Like Home
UA Pavilions | 10:45 a.m.

Kid Flicks Two
Sie FilmCenter | 11 a.m.

Shorts 5: Animation
UA Pavilions | 11 a.m.

Wrestle
UA Pavilions | 11 a.m.

On Her Shoulders
UA Pavilions | 11:15 a.m.

Breaking the Bee
Sie FilmCenter | 1 p.m.

Bathtubs Over Broadway
UA Pavilions | 1:15 p.m.

Budapest Noir
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Old Boys
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

The Weight of Water
Sie FilmCenter | 1:30 p.m.

Blossom Valley
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

Metamorphosis
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

Roma
Ellie Caulkins Opera House | 2 p.m.

The Saint Bernard Syndicate
UA Pavilions | 2 p.m.

If Beale Street Could Talk
Sie FilmCenter | 3:45 p.m.

Friday's Child
UA Pavilions | 3:45 p.m.

Children of Men
Sie FilmCenter | 4 p.m.

False Confessions
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Rafiki
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

Black Mother
Sie FilmCenter | 4:15 p.m.

In the Aisles
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

Roll Red Roll
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

At War
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

The Wild Pear Tree
Sie FilmCenter | 6:15 p.m.

Prospect
Sie FilmCenter | 6:30 p.m.

The Place
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

Sofia
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

Of Fathers and Sons
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

Joe Bob Briggs: How Rednecks Saved Hollywood
Sie FilmCenter | 7 p.m.

Loveling
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

The Last Race
UA Pavilions | 7:15 p.m.

Jupiter's Moon
UA Pavilions | 8:45 p.m.

Ghostbox Cowboy
UA Pavilions | 9 p.m.

Industrial Accident: The Story of Wax Trax! Records
Sie FilmCenter | 9 p.m.

Styx
UA Pavilions | 9 p.m.

Sorry Angel
UA Pavilions | 9:15 p.m.

Anna and the Apocalypse
Sie FilmCenter | 9:30 p.m.

Panic Attack
UA Pavilions | 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, November 11

Colorado Shorts: Documentary
UA Pavilions | 10:45 a.m.

Of Fathers and Sons
UA Pavilions | 11 a.m.

Oh! What a Lovely War
UA Pavilions | 11 a.m.

Non-Fiction
Sie Film Center | 11:15 a.m.

Wrestle
UA Pavilions | 11:15 a.m.

Metamorphosis
UA Pavilions | 11:30 a.m.

We Are Not Done Yet
Sie FilmCenter | 11:45 a.m.

The Biggest Little Farm
Sie FilmCenter | 1:30 p.m.

Black Mother
Sie FilmCenter | 1:30 p.m.

Ghostbox Cowboy
UA Pavilions | 1:30 p.m.

Joe Bob Briggs: How Rednecks Saved Hollywood
Sie FilmCenter | 1:45 p.m.

Rafiki
UA Pavilions | 1:45 p.m.

Breaking the Bee
Sie FilmCenter | 2 p.m.

False Confessions
UA Pavilions | 2 p.m.

Loveling
UA Pavilions | 2:15 p.m.

Old Boys
UA Pavilions | 4 p.m.

The Wild Pear Tree
Sie FilmCenter | 4 p.m.

The Third Wife
UA Pavilions | 4:15 p.m.

Bathtubs Over Broadway
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

Sofia
UA Pavilions | 4:30 p.m.

The Weight of Water
Sie FilmCenter | 4:30 p.m.

Blossom Valley
UA Pavilions | 4:45 p.m.

Convention
Sie FilmCenter | 4:45 p.m.

At War
UA Pavilions | 6:15 p.m.

Sorry Angel
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

Styx
UA Pavilions | 6:30 p.m.

Jupiter's Moon
UA Pavilions | 6:45 p.m.

In the Aisles
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

Leto
Sie FilmCenter | 7 p.m.

The Place
UA Pavilions | 7 p.m.

Burning
Sie FilmCenter | 7:30 p.m.

Vox Lux
Ellie Caulkins Opera House | 8 p.m.

Shorts 1: Narrative
UA Pavilions | 11:45 p.m.

Phew, you made it! Will you be attending Denver Film Festival 2018? Is there a specific film you're interested in seeing? Share your thoughts with us in the comments below.

2018 opening dates for Colorado ski resorts!