Favorites like "Hocus Pocus," "Beetlejuice," "The Addams Family," and more will be featured all October long.

Get ready to experience some frights, as Freeform's annual 31 Nights of Halloween marathon is almost here! The network has released its lineup for this year, and, of course, there's plenty of chances to watch Hocus Pocus, Corpse Bride, The Addams Family, Ghostbusters, Beetlejuice, and so many more throughout the month of October.

The 31 Nights of Halloween event will take place from October 1–31.

Freeform's 31 Nights of Halloween Lineup:

Thursday, Oct. 1

12:30p/11:30c                   Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3p/2c                                 Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
5p/4c                                 Casper (1995)
7p/6c                                 Hotel Transylvania
9p/8c                                 Hocus Pocus
12a/11c                             Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2

11a/10c                          The Goonies
1:30p/12:30c                  Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
3:05p/2:05c                    Casper (1995)
5:10p/4:10c                    Hotel Transylvania
7:15p/6:15c                    Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55p/7:55c                    Beetlejuice
12-2a /11-1c                  The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 3

7a/6c                              Monsters vs Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30a/6:30c                    The Goonies
10a/9c                            Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30p/11:30c                Ghostbusters II
3:05p/2:05c                    Beetlejuice
5:10p/4:10c                    Hocus Pocus
7:20p/6:20c                    The Addams Family (1991)
9:25p/8:25c                    Addams Family Values
11:30p/10:30c                The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4

7a/6c                              Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30a/8:30c                    Ghostbusters II
12p/11c                           Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2:05p/1:05c                     Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05p/2:05c                     Casper (1995)
5:10p/4:10c                     The Addams Family (1991)
7:15p/6:15c                     Addams Family Values
9:20p/8:20c                     Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c                 Sleepy Hollow (1999)

31 nights of halloween, hocus pocus
Hocus Pocus, Courtesy of IMDb

Monday, Oct. 5

11:30a/10:30c                 Casper (1995)
1:30p/12:30c                   Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4p/3c                               Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30p/5:30c                     Ghostbusters II
9p/8c                                Beetlejuice
12a/11c                            Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6

11a/10c                             Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
1:30p/12:30c                     Ghostbusters (1984)
4p/3c                                 Ghostbusters II
6:30p/5:30c                       Beetlejuice
8:30p/7:30c                       Hotel Transylvania
12a/11c                             Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7

11a/10c                             Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12p/11c                             Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2p/1c                                 Matilda
4p/3c                                 Hotel Transylvania
6p-11p / 5-10c                   The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12a/11c                             Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

12p/11c                             Matilda
2p/1c                                 Jumanji (1995)
4:30p/3:30c                       Goosebumps (2015)
7p/6c                                 The Addams Family (1991)
9p/8c                                 Addams Family Values
12a/11c                             Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9

11:30a/10:30c                   The Mummy (1999)
2:20p/1:20c                       Goosebumps (2015)
4:45p/3:45c                       The Addams Family (1991)
6:50p/5:50c                       Addams Family Values
8:55p/7:55c                       Hocus Pocus
12-2a / 11-1c                     The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 10

7a/6c                                  The Mummy (1999)
10a/9c                                The Mummy Returns
1:05-3:35p / 12:05-2:35c    The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
3:35p/2:35c                         Casper (1995)
5:40p/4:40c                         Hotel Transylvania
7:45p/6:45c                         Hotel Transylvania 2
9:50p/8:50c                         Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12a/11c                               Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11

7a/6c                                   The Mummy Returns
10:05a/9:05c                       Casper (1995)
12:10p/11:10c                      Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:50p/12:50c                        Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:30p/2:30c                          Hotel Transylvania
5:35p/4:35c                          Hotel Transylvania 2
7:40p/6:40c                          Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
9:50p/8:50c                          Twitches
11:55p/10:55c                      Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12

7a/6c                                    The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor
12:30p/11:30c                      Halloweentown
2:30p/1:30c                          Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
4:30p/3:30c                          Scared Shrekless
5p/4c                                    Shrek
7p/6c                                    The Addams Family (1991)
9p/8c                                    Addams Family Values
12a/11c                                The Scorpion King

Tuesday, Oct. 13

11a/10c                                 The Goonies
1:35p/12:35c                         Scared Shrekless
2:05p/1:05c                           Shrek
4:10p/3:10c                           The Addams Family (1991)
6:15p/5:15c                           Addams Family Values
8:20p/7:20c                           Hocus Pocus
12a/11c                                 Casper (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

1p/12c                                  Casper (1995)
3-9p / 2-8c                            The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
9p/8c                                     Beetlejuice
12a/11c                                 Boxtrolls
7a/6c                                     Scream 3

Thursday, Oct. 15

7a/6c                                     Scream 3
11a/10c                                 Jumanji (1995)
1:30p/12:30c                         Beetlejuice
3:30p/2:30c                           Scream
6p/5c                                     Scream 2
8:30p/7:30c                           The Craft
12a/11c                                  Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

11:30a/10:30c                      The Craft
2p/1c                                    Matilda
4p/3c                                    Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
6p/5c                                    Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
6:30p/5:30c                          Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
8:30p/7:30c                          Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University
12a/11c                                Disney and Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR!
12:30-2a / 11:30-1c              The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 17

7a/6c                                     Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:55a/7:55c                           Matilda
10:55a/9:55c                         Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35p/11:35c                       Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05p/2:05c                           Ghostbusters II
5:40p/4:40c                           Beetlejuice
7:45p/6:45c                           Hocus Pocus
9:55p/8:55c                           Halloweentown
12a/11c                                 Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18

7a/6c                                   Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30-11a / 8:30-10c             The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
11a/10c                                Twitches
1:05p/12:05c                        Twitches Too
3:05p/2:05c                          Beetlejuice
5:10p/4:10c                          Hocus Pocus
7:20p/6:20c                          The Addams Family (1991)
9:25p/8:25c                          Addams Family Values
11:30p/10:30c                      Gremlins

31 nights of halloween, addams family
The Addams Family (1991), Courtesy of IMDb

Monday, Oct. 19

11a/10c                                  Matilda
1p/12c                                   Gremlins
3:30p/2:30c                           Casper (1995)
5:30p/4:30c                           The Addams Family (1991)
7:30p/6:30c                           Addams Family Values
9:30p/8:30c                           Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12a/11c                                  Matilda

Tuesday, Oct. 20

11a/10c                                  Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1p/12c                                    Casper (1995)
3p/2c                                      Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5:30p/4:30c                            Ghostbusters (1984)
8p/7c                                      Ghostbusters II
12a/11c                                  Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21

11a/10c                                   Sleepy Hollow (1999)
1:30p/12:30c                           Ghostbusters (1984)
4p/3c                                       Ghostbusters II
6:30-11p / 5:30-10c                 The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon
12-2a / 11-1c                           The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 22

11a/10c                                   Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:35p/11:35c                         Jumanji (1995)
2:35p/1:35c                             The Mummy (1999)
5:45p/4:45c                             The Mummy Returns
8:55p/7:55c                             Hocus Pocus
12a/11c                                   Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23

11a/10c                                   Jumanji (1995)
1:30p/12:30c                           Scream
4p/3c                                       Scream 2
6:30p/5:30c                             Beetlejuice
8:30p/7:30c                             Sleepy Hollow (1999)
12-2a / 11-1c                           The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 24

7a/6c                                        Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8a/7c                                        Halloweentown
10:05a/9:05c                            Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
12:05p/11:05c                          Beetlejuice
2:10p/1:10c                              Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:40p/3:40c                              Hocus Pocus
6:50p/5:50c                              The Addams Family (1991)
8:55p/7:55c                              Addams Family Values
11p/10c                                    Ghostbusters (2016)

Sunday, Oct. 25

7a/6c                                        Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
9a/8c                                        Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30a/10:30c                          The Craft
2p/1c                                        The Addams Family (1991)
4:05p/3:05c                              Addams Family Values
6:10p/5:10c                              Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20p/8:20c                              Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c                          The Craft

Monday, Oct. 26

11a/10c                               Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1p/12c                                 Casper (1995)
3p/2c                                   Twitches
5p/4c                                   Twitches Too
7p/6c                                   Hotel Transylvania 2
9p/8c                                   Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12-2a / 11-1c                       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Tuesday, Oct. 27

11a/10c                               Casper (1995)
1p/12c                                 Scared Shrekless
1:30p/12:30c                       Jumanji (1995)
4p/3c                                   Hotel Transylvania 2
6p/5c                                   Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8p/7c                                   Hocus Pocus
12-2a / 11-1c                       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Wednesday, Oct. 28

12p/11c                               Jumanji (1995)
2:30p/1:30c                         Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4:30p/3:30c                         Matilda
6:30p/5:30c                         Disney and Pixar’s Monsters, Inc.
8:30p/7:30c                         Disney and Pixar’s Monsters University
12-2a / 11-1c                       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Thursday, Oct. 29

12p/11c                              Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30p/1:30c                        Ghostbusters II
5p/4c                                  Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30p/5:30c                        Sleepy Hollow (1999)
9p/8c                                  Beetlejuice
12-2a / 11-1c                      The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Friday, Oct. 30

11a/10c                               Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:05p/11:05c                     Sleepy Hollow (1999)
2:35p/1:35c                         Beetlejuice
4:40p/3:40c                         Hocus Pocus
6:50p/5:50c                         The Addams Family (1991)
8:55p/7:55c                         Addams Family Values
12-2a / 11-1c                       The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror-thon

Saturday, Oct. 31

7a/6c                                   Twitches
9a/8c                                   Twitches Too
11a/10c                                Halloweentown
1p/12c                                  Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
3p/2c                                    Hocus Pocus
5:10p/4:10c                          The Addams Family (1991)
7:15p/6:15c                          Addams Family Values
9:20p/8:20c                          Hocus Pocus
11:30p/10:30c                      Ghostbusters (1984)

Are you excited for the 31 Nights of Halloween lineup? What's your favorite Halloween movie? Leave a comment below, boys and ghouls.